Wulihou, China Page

Other names: 五里后

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9497 Longitude 100.6740 Altitude (feet) 7020
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 2139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16261

Weather Charts


Wulihou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulihou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayutang (2.0 nm)
Baosheyao (2.3 nm)
Sanjia (2.9 nm)
Kanglang (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.7 nm)
Shumi (2.4 nm)
Shangwawu (2.6 nm)
Waxi (3.4 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Walade (2.8 nm)
Shangchangputang (3.2 nm)
Shujie (3.4 nm)
Wenqi (0.6 nm)
Libaju (1.8 nm)
Meihong (1.9 nm)
Huozhe (2.2 nm)
Hebian (3.2 nm)
Eryiyi (3.3 nm)
Gekanglang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 6
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 46 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm E 53
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 82 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
23.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
23.2 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016