Libaju, China Page

Other names: 力巴苴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9258 Longitude 100.6540 Altitude (feet) 7769
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 2367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13620

Weather Charts


Libaju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libaju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libaju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoyi (1.8 nm)
Banqiaohe (3.4 nm)
Wulihou (1.8 nm)
Baosheyao (1.8 nm)
Dayutang (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.2 nm)
Shumi (3.6 nm)
Kanglang (3.4 nm)
Meihong (0.7 nm)
Wenqi (1.2 nm)
Huozhe (2.3 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)
Eryiyi (1.7 nm)
Gekanglang (2.3 nm)
Hebian (2.3 nm)
Dashudong (3.2 nm)
Hongxing (3.6 nm)
Longjie (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 31 nm N 8
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 47 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 79 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm E 53
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 81 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
21.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
21.4 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:30 2016