Sanjia, China Page

Other names: 三家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9675 Longitude 100.6250 Altitude (feet) 6975
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 2125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15119

Weather Charts


Sanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiyao (1.5 nm)
Banqiaohe (2.1 nm)
Daju (2.4 nm)
Baizhimao (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Ganbei (3.3 nm)
Waxi (1.4 nm)
Yuguanglang (2.3 nm)
Jiacao (3.4 nm)
Dayutang (1.2 nm)
Shumi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.4 nm)
Shangwawu (2.5 nm)
Wulihou (2.9 nm)
Wenqi (3.0 nm)
Baosheyao (1.2 nm)
Libaju (3.0 nm)
Baoyi (3.3 nm)
Cangfang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 11
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 79 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
22.8 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:25 2016