Ganbei, China Page

Other names: 敢碑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9859 Longitude 100.5670 Altitude (feet) 6958
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 9N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 2120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Ganbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawazhe (1.1 nm)
Liushu (1.9 nm)
Malishu (2.6 nm)
Wojiehe (3.4 nm)
Dawenqi (1.1 nm)
Laozhuzhe (2.0 nm)
Xiaosheju (3.2 nm)
Beiyao (1.9 nm)
Jiacao (3.2 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Yuguanglang (3.4 nm)
Waxi (3.5 nm)
Daju (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Tujie (2.6 nm)
Baizhimao (2.8 nm)
Banqiaohe (2.9 nm)
Laku (3.2 nm)
Meixing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 18
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 42 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 76 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 84 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
20.3 nm NW Gongchen Tower
21.8 nm N Midu County
22.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:10 2016