Waxi, China Page

Other names: 洼溪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9908 Longitude 100.6310 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15427

Weather Charts


Waxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiyao (1.7 nm)
Daju (3.1 nm)
Dawenqi (3.4 nm)
Ganbei (3.5 nm)
Yuguanglang (1.0 nm)
Jiacao (2.2 nm)
Daqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiaosheju (3.7 nm)
Shumi (1.3 nm)
Shangwawu (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.1 nm)
Xiaojuqing (2.9 nm)
Kanglang (3.7 nm)
Sanjia (1.4 nm)
Dayutang (1.4 nm)
Baosheyao (2.6 nm)
Banqiaohe (3.4 nm)
Wulihou (3.4 nm)
Wenqi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm N 11
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 42 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 82 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm E 56
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 79 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.4 nm N Midu County
22.7 nm NW Gongchen Tower
24.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:30 2016