Dayutang, China Page

Other names: 大鱼塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9727 Longitude 100.6470 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 100° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16521

Weather Charts


Dayutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (1.2 nm)
Beiyao (2.6 nm)
Banqiaohe (3.3 nm)
Shumi (0.8 nm)
Shangwawu (1.4 nm)
Waxi (1.4 nm)
Yuguanglang (2.3 nm)
Daqiao (3.0 nm)
Xiaojuqing (2.9 nm)
Jiacao (3.6 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.1 nm)
Wulihou (2.0 nm)
Kanglang (2.6 nm)
Xincun (3.1 nm)
Baosheyao (1.7 nm)
Wenqi (2.4 nm)
Libaju (2.8 nm)
Meihong (3.3 nm)
Baoyi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm N 9
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 81 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm E 55
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 80 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
23.7 nm N Midu County
23.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.6 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016