Daqiao, China Page

Other names: 大桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0209 Longitude 100.6590 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19610

Weather Charts


Daqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuguanglang (2.1 nm)
Jiacao (2.7 nm)
Beiyao (3.9 nm)
Lupanglang (2.3 nm)
Touheqing (2.9 nm)
Duoyichang Xincun (3.3 nm)
Duogezhe Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Aluzha Dacun (4.0 nm)
Duoyishu (3.8 nm)
Xiaojuqing (1.2 nm)
Daheishu (1.6 nm)
Shangwawu (1.7 nm)
Shumi (2.2 nm)
Waxi (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.7 nm)
Dayutang (3.0 nm)
Kanglang (3.6 nm)
Sanjia (3.7 nm)
Wulihou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm N 9
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 41 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm E 56
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 84 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 81 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
21.3 nm NW Midu County
21.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
22.8 nm NW Gongchen Tower


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:58 2016