Xiaoshuijing, China Page

Other names: 小水井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9773 Longitude 100.6670 Altitude (feet) 6791
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 2069
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19334

Weather Charts


Xiaoshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shumi (0.8 nm)
Dayutang (1.1 nm)
Waxi (2.1 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Baosheyao (2.6 nm)
Yuguanglang (2.9 nm)
Beiyao (3.6 nm)
Shangwawu (0.9 nm)
Xiaojuqing (2.1 nm)
Daqiao (2.7 nm)
Daheishu (3.4 nm)
Kanglang (1.5 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Shujie (3.2 nm)
Wulihou (1.7 nm)
Wenqi (2.3 nm)
Libaju (3.2 nm)
Meihong (3.5 nm)
Huozhe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm N 7
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 82 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm E 55
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 81 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
23.9 nm NW Midu County
24.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:20 2016