Kanglang, China Page

Other names: 康郎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9698 Longitude 100.6940 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21191

Weather Charts


Kanglang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanglang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanglang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuijing (1.5 nm)
Shangwawu (2.2 nm)
Shumi (2.4 nm)
Dayutang (2.6 nm)
Xiaojuqing (2.6 nm)
Daheishu (3.7 nm)
Daqiao (3.6 nm)
Shujie (1.8 nm)
Heshangtian (2.5 nm)
Shangchangputang (2.7 nm)
Xialiushu (2.8 nm)
Migao (3.1 nm)
Xincun (0.8 nm)
Wulihou (1.6 nm)
Wenqi (2.2 nm)
Huozhe (3.0 nm)
Walade (3.0 nm)
Meihong (3.4 nm)
Libaju (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm N 4
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 82 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm E 54
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 83 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
21.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
24.9 nm NW Midu County
24.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:27 2016