Heshangtian, China Page

Other names: 和尚田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9616 Longitude 100.7390 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18515

Weather Charts


Heshangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Kanglang (2.5 nm)
Xialiushu (1.0 nm)
Shujie (1.4 nm)
Huobalishu (2.2 nm)
Yangjia (3.0 nm)
Jinbaoshan (3.2 nm)
Liude (1.9 nm)
Hujiashan (2.6 nm)
Xiaoganba (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.7 nm)
Migao (0.8 nm)
Shangchangputang (1.4 nm)
Walade (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (2.6 nm)
Yanzitou (3.2 nm)
Huozhe (3.5 nm)
Changputang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 359
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 47 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 77 nm E 52
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 83 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 85 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
20.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
25.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.8 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:10 2016