Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9569 Longitude 100.7920 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 100° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8308

Weather Charts


Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liude (1.3 nm)
Migao (2.4 nm)
Xialiushu (2.8 nm)
Heshangtian (2.9 nm)
Xiaoganba (1.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Huobalishu (2.4 nm)
Datianyatian (2.9 nm)
Yangjia (3.6 nm)
Jiucun (1.4 nm)
Xialuobao (2.1 nm)
Bajiaoshu (2.4 nm)
Alutu (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiaoban (3.1 nm)
Hujiashan (1.8 nm)
Longjie (2.0 nm)
Laoyashan (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (2.5 nm)
Shangpipaqing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 354
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 75 nm E 51
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 84 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
18.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
27.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.4 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016