Datianyatian, China Page

Other names: 大田垭田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0023 Longitude 100.8110 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6107

Weather Charts


Datianyatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianyatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianyatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Xiaoganba (1.9 nm)
Huobalishu (2.6 nm)
Liude (2.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.9 nm)
Daxuyu (3.4 nm)
Majiezi (2.2 nm)
Yipidu (2.6 nm)
Bashizu (2.8 nm)
Luonali (3.2 nm)
Alutu (1.7 nm)
Shanwei (2.2 nm)
Dazanhua (2.4 nm)
Yuping'an (2.8 nm)
Changpu'ao (3.0 nm)
Jiucun (2.1 nm)
Xialuobao (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Bajiaoshu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 26 nm N 351
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 47 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 72 nm E 52
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 87 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 105 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
17.1 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
26.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.9 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016