Alutu, China Page

Other names: 阿噜土

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9885 Longitude 100.8380 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Alutu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alutu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alutu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datianyatian (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoganba (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Yuping'an (1.9 nm)
Dazanhua (2.2 nm)
Majiezi (3.3 nm)
Laochenfen (3.4 nm)
Shanwei (0.8 nm)
Changpu'ao (1.3 nm)
Xiaomaidi (2.2 nm)
Dadelang (2.4 nm)
Liushutang (3.3 nm)
Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Xialuobao (1.4 nm)
Jiucun (1.8 nm)
Bajiaoshu (2.8 nm)
Dashuijing (3.2 nm)
Xiaojiaoban (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm N 348
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 72 nm E 51
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 87 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
18.7 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
28.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.0 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016