Liushutang, China Page

Other names: 柳树塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9846 Longitude 100.8990 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6738

Weather Charts


Liushutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomaidi (1.4 nm)
Changpu'ao (2.4 nm)
Yuping'an (2.6 nm)
Shanwei (2.7 nm)
Dadelang (1.9 nm)
Yinengshan (2.0 nm)
Laochenfen (3.0 nm)
Wabudishan (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyineng (3.5 nm)
Yingshang (1.3 nm)
Chenjia (1.5 nm)
Xiaolaixiang (2.0 nm)
Dongjia (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (3.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.1 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (2.5 nm)
Longshu (2.7 nm)
Dashuijing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 342
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 50 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 69 nm E 49
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 88 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
22.0 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
24.3 nm NE Nanhua County
29.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:26 2016