Dashuijing, China Page

Other names: 大水井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9406 Longitude 100.8620 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Dashuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiaoban (1.1 nm)
Bajiaoshu (1.6 nm)
Xialuobao (2.4 nm)
Shangpipaqing (2.9 nm)
Jiucun (3.0 nm)
Changpu'ao (2.0 nm)
Xiaomaidi (2.2 nm)
Alutu (3.2 nm)
Shanwei (3.3 nm)
Liushutang (3.3 nm)
Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Longshu (1.7 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Chenjia (3.6 nm)
Yaoluoju (2.4 nm)
Dashifang (2.5 nm)
Yejia (2.7 nm)
Dacun (3.0 nm)
Chahe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 31 nm N 347
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm E 48
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
20.6 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
28.5 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
27.5 nm NE Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:25 2016