Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9435 Longitude 100.9090 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6597

Weather Charts


Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshu (0.8 nm)
Shangcun (1.2 nm)
Dashuijing (2.6 nm)
Changpu'ao (3.4 nm)
Chenjia (1.6 nm)
Yingshang (2.4 nm)
Liushutang (2.5 nm)
Xiaomaidi (2.6 nm)
Gaojia (1.7 nm)
Xieliangshu (2.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.2 nm)
Dongjia (2.5 nm)
Xiaopingdi (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Zhongcun (3.4 nm)
Chahe (2.6 nm)
Huangguoshu (2.7 nm)
Yangmenqing (2.9 nm)
Dashifang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 31 nm N 342
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm E 47
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
23.0 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
25.3 nm NE Nanhua County
28.6 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:10 2016