Yingshang, China Page

Other names: 营上

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9819 Longitude 100.9230 Altitude (feet) 6279
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 1913
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7780

Weather Charts


Yingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushutang (1.3 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiaomaidi (2.6 nm)
Dadelang (3.0 nm)
Xiaolaixiang (1.4 nm)
Yinengshan (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyineng (3.3 nm)
Wabudishan (3.5 nm)
Dongjia (1.6 nm)
Zhongcun (1.7 nm)
Dayungou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjia (3.0 nm)
Dalongtan (3.1 nm)
Chenjia (0.8 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.4 nm)
Xieliangshu (2.9 nm)
Longshu (3.0 nm)
Gaojia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 339
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm E 48
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 89 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
23.3 nm NE Nanhua County
23.3 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
29.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:10 2016