Gaojia, China Page

Other names: 高家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9246 Longitude 100.9330 Altitude (feet) 6118
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 100° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 1864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6924

Weather Charts


Gaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (1.7 nm)
Chahe (2.3 nm)
Longshu (2.3 nm)
Shangcun (3.0 nm)
Xieliangshu (1.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.0 nm)
Dongjia (2.7 nm)
Chenjia (2.7 nm)
Yingshang (3.5 nm)
Zhongcun (3.6 nm)
Xiaopingdi (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.4 nm)
Dajiaodi (2.8 nm)
Dalongtan (3.3 nm)
Xiaomatian (3.3 nm)
Huangguoshu (1.0 nm)
Yangmenqing (1.7 nm)
Shanglaoshaoqing (2.9 nm)
Huangcaodi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 33 nm N 341
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 54 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 70 nm E 46
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
25.0 nm NE Nanhua County
24.6 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
27.5 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:43 2016