Shanglaoshaoqing, China Page

Other names: 上老烧箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8804 Longitude 100.9560 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8679

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanglaoshaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglaoshaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglaoshaoqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmenqing (1.9 nm)
Huangcaodi (2.2 nm)
Chahe (3.2 nm)
Huangguoshu (2.0 nm)
Xiaopingdi (2.3 nm)
Gaojia (2.9 nm)
Xieliangshu (3.5 nm)
Damaidi (1.3 nm)
Xiaomatian (1.9 nm)
Zhalang (2.5 nm)
Sazhou (2.9 nm)
Boluo (3.4 nm)
Daxiechang (3.4 nm)
Qingshu (1.4 nm)
Taoyuan (2.1 nm)
Madongshu (2.5 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)
Linggang (3.8 nm)
Baishatian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 35 nm N 340
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 57 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm N 44
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
25.0 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
26.0 nm NE Nanhua County
26.7 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016