Sazhou, China Page

Other names: 洒洲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9130 Longitude 100.9950 Altitude (feet) 6187
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 1885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10598

Weather Charts


Sazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaopingdi (2.4 nm)
Shanglaoshaoqing (2.9 nm)
Huangguoshu (2.8 nm)
Xieliangshu (3.1 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.0 nm)
Gangujie (2.2 nm)
Dajiaodi (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.7 nm)
Dalongtan (3.2 nm)
Shangxinfang (3.2 nm)
Lubuqi (3.1 nm)
Daxiechang (1.0 nm)
Honglishu (1.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Xiaomatian (1.1 nm)
Zhalang (2.0 nm)
Damaidi (2.1 nm)
Diboluo (2.8 nm)
Boluo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 34 nm N 336
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 57 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 69 nm N 44
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 88 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
23.1 nm NE Nanhua County
27.3 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
28.0 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:01 2016