Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8963 Longitude 101.0430 Altitude (feet) 5980
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 1822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxiechang (1.8 nm)
Zhalang (2.4 nm)
Sazhou (2.8 nm)
Xiaomatian (3.2 nm)
Libaiju (1.3 nm)
Honglishu (2.3 nm)
Yunnanni (2.4 nm)
Lige (2.8 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.0 nm)
Lubuqi (3.3 nm)
Wuzu (0.8 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.3 nm)
Dayakou (2.3 nm)
Lumingkou (2.4 nm)
Xiajia (3.4 nm)
Diboluo (1.2 nm)
Shangdaqing (1.8 nm)
Boluo (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxilang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 36 nm N 333
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 59 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm N 41
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 89 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 92 nm E 86 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
22.3 nm NE Nanhua County
26.9 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
28.6 nm E Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016