Xiaomatian, China Page

Other names: 小码田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8967 Longitude 100.9850 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10268

Weather Charts


Xiaomatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglaoshaoqing (1.9 nm)
Xiaopingdi (2.3 nm)
Huangguoshu (2.4 nm)
Yangmenqing (3.2 nm)
Sazhou (1.1 nm)
Honglishu (2.5 nm)
Dajiaodi (3.0 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.2 nm)
Gangujie (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia (3.4 nm)
Xieliangshu (3.3 nm)
Daxiechang (1.6 nm)
Diboluo (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Damaidi (1.0 nm)
Zhalang (1.3 nm)
Boluo (2.5 nm)
Qingshu (2.8 nm)
Madongshu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 35 nm N 337
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 57 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 70 nm N 43
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 87 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
24.2 nm NE Nanhua County
26.2 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
27.8 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016