Dajiaodi, China Page

Other names: 大脚地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9470 Longitude 100.9790 Altitude (feet) 7709
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 2349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10138

Weather Charts


Dajiaodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiaodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiaodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (0.7 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.8 nm)
Xieliangshu (1.9 nm)
Dongjia (2.1 nm)
Gaojia (2.8 nm)
Dalongtan (1.0 nm)
Damadi (2.4 nm)
Xuefang (2.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.5 nm)
Dadixin (3.0 nm)
Gangujie (1.3 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.2 nm)
Honglishu (2.4 nm)
Shangxinfang (2.4 nm)
Sazhou (2.2 nm)
Xiaopingdi (2.3 nm)
Xiaomatian (3.0 nm)
Huangguoshu (2.9 nm)
Daxiechang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 32 nm N 336
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 55 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm E 45
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 89 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
22.2 nm NE Nanhua County
29.1 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
26.7 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:25 2016