Xieliangshu, China Page

Other names: 歇凉树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9378 Longitude 100.9450 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8137

Weather Charts


Xieliangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieliangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieliangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (2.0 nm)
Longshu (2.8 nm)
Chahe (3.3 nm)
Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.1 nm)
Dongjia (1.8 nm)
Chenjia (2.2 nm)
Zhongcun (2.7 nm)
Yingshang (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Dajiaodi (1.9 nm)
Dalongtan (2.3 nm)
Sazhou (3.1 nm)
Gaojia (1.0 nm)
Xiaopingdi (1.2 nm)
Huangguoshu (1.6 nm)
Yangmenqing (2.6 nm)
Xiaomatian (3.3 nm)
Shanglaoshaoqing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 32 nm N 339
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 54 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 69 nm E 46
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 87 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
24.0 nm NE Nanhua County
25.0 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
28.4 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016