Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9823 Longitude 100.9540 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9604

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingshang (1.7 nm)
Xiaolaixiang (1.9 nm)
Chenjia (2.0 nm)
Liushutang (3.0 nm)
Yinengshan (3.2 nm)
Zhongcun (3.4 nm)
Dayungou (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyineng (3.6 nm)
Bisanlang (3.6 nm)
Xuefang (1.6 nm)
Dalongtan (1.6 nm)
Dadixin (1.9 nm)
Damadi (2.8 nm)
Gangujie (3.4 nm)
Dongjia (1.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia (2.0 nm)
Dajiaodi (2.5 nm)
Xieliangshu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 30 nm N 336
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm E 47
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 90 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
21.9 nm NE Nanhua County
25.0 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
30.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:30 2016