Longshu, China Page

Other names: 龙树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9401 Longitude 100.8940 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5982

Weather Charts


Longshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuijing (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiaoban (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (0.9 nm)
Chenjia (2.2 nm)
Xiaomaidi (2.3 nm)
Liushutang (2.7 nm)
Changpu'ao (2.9 nm)
Yingshang (3.0 nm)
Zhongcun (0.8 nm)
Gaojia (2.3 nm)
Xieliangshu (2.8 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.0 nm)
Huangguoshu (3.2 nm)
Dongjia (3.3 nm)
Xiaopingdi (3.3 nm)
Chahe (2.4 nm)
Dashifang (2.7 nm)
Dacun (3.1 nm)
Yangmenqing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 31 nm N 344
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm E 48
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
22.3 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
26.1 nm NE Nanhua County
28.4 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:01 2016