Xiaomaidi, China Page

Other names: 小麦地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9750 Longitude 100.8750 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6071

Weather Charts


Xiaomaidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomaidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomaidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpu'ao (1.0 nm)
Shanwei (1.8 nm)
Alutu (2.2 nm)
Xialuobao (2.6 nm)
Bajiaoshu (3.0 nm)
Jiucun (3.3 nm)
Dadelang (2.0 nm)
Yuping'an (2.3 nm)
Yinengshan (3.1 nm)
Dazanhua (3.2 nm)
Laochenfen (3.4 nm)
Liushutang (1.4 nm)
Chenjia (2.5 nm)
Yingshang (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Dashuijing (2.2 nm)
Longshu (2.3 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiaoban (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 345
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 50 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm E 49
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 87 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
20.8 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
25.7 nm NE Nanhua County
29.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:25 2016