Xialuobao, China Page

Other names: 下落宝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9659 Longitude 100.8290 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Xialuobao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuobao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuobao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucun (0.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Xiaoganba (2.6 nm)
Liude (3.1 nm)
Alutu (1.4 nm)
Shanwei (2.1 nm)
Datianyatian (2.4 nm)
Yuping'an (3.3 nm)
Dazanhua (3.6 nm)
Changpu'ao (1.6 nm)
Dashuijing (2.4 nm)
Xiaomaidi (2.6 nm)
Bajiaoshu (1.5 nm)
Xiaojiaoban (2.1 nm)
Longjie (3.1 nm)
Shangpipaqing (3.3 nm)
Laoyashan (3.4 nm)
Yaoluoju (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm N 350
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm E 50
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
18.5 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
29.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.2 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:28 2016