Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9954 Longitude 100.7950 Altitude (feet) 6115
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 1863
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8192

Weather Charts


Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huobalishu (1.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Xialiushu (2.9 nm)
Jinbaoshan (3.3 nm)
Yipidu (2.5 nm)
Majiezi (2.8 nm)
Bashizu (3.2 nm)
Daxuyu (3.1 nm)
Luonali (3.8 nm)
Datianyatian (1.0 nm)
Alutu (2.4 nm)
Xialuobao (2.6 nm)
Shanwei (3.0 nm)
Dazanhua (3.4 nm)
Xiaoganba (1.0 nm)
Liude (2.0 nm)
Jiucun (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Migao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm N 353
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 46 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm E 52
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
16.3 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
27.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.2 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:29 2016