Huobalishu, China Page

Other names: 火把梨树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9888 Longitude 100.7660 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14511

Weather Charts


Huobalishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huobalishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huobalishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialiushu (1.3 nm)
Shujie (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Jinbaoshan (2.2 nm)
Yipidu (2.9 nm)
Daxuyu (3.0 nm)
Yijudi (3.5 nm)
Changputian (3.8 nm)
Xiaoganba (1.1 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Datianyatian (2.6 nm)
Jiucun (3.0 nm)
Liude (1.3 nm)
Heshangtian (2.2 nm)
Migao (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Hujiashan (3.5 nm)
Shangchangputang (3.5 nm)
Sanjia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm N 356
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 46 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 75 nm E 53
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
18.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
25.9 nm NW Midu County
27.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:28 2016