Shangchangputang, China Page

Other names: 上菖蒲塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9397 Longitude 100.7310 Altitude (feet) 7601
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 2316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16065

Weather Charts


Shangchangputang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchangputang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchangputang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Huozhe (2.3 nm)
Kanglang (2.7 nm)
Wulihou (3.2 nm)
Wenqi (3.3 nm)
Hebian (3.6 nm)
Heshangtian (1.4 nm)
Xialiushu (2.4 nm)
Shujie (2.6 nm)
Huobalishu (3.5 nm)
Migao (1.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.0 nm)
Hujiashan (2.4 nm)
Liude (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Walade (1.1 nm)
Yanzitou (1.9 nm)
Changputang (2.5 nm)
Modaoqing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 30 nm N 0
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 81 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 78 nm E 52
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 85 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
21.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
24.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.5 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016