Walade, China Page

Other names: 瓦腊的

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9254 Longitude 100.7190 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15290

Weather Charts


Walade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huozhe (1.3 nm)
Hebian (2.6 nm)
Wenqi (2.8 nm)
Wulihou (2.8 nm)
Meihong (3.0 nm)
Gekanglang (3.6 nm)
Libaju (3.5 nm)
Shangchangputang (1.1 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Migao (2.2 nm)
Heshangtian (2.4 nm)
Kanglang (3.0 nm)
Shujie (3.4 nm)
Xialiushu (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Hujiashan (3.0 nm)
Yanzitou (1.1 nm)
Changputang (1.9 nm)
Modaoqing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 31 nm N 1
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm E 52
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 84 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
23.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.4 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:25 2016