Yanzitou, China Page

Other names: 岩子头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9086 Longitude 100.7270 Altitude (feet) 7644
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 2329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12299

Weather Charts


Yanzitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huozhe (1.8 nm)
Hebian (2.5 nm)
Gekanglang (3.5 nm)
Meihong (3.5 nm)
Wenqi (3.6 nm)
Wulihou (3.8 nm)
Longjie (3.9 nm)
Walade (1.1 nm)
Shangchangputang (1.9 nm)
Migao (2.8 nm)
Heshangtian (3.2 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)
Kanglang (4.1 nm)
Sanjia (2.2 nm)
Hujiashan (2.9 nm)
Changputang (0.8 nm)
Modaoqing (1.9 nm)
Jiujianshan (3.2 nm)
Chutoushan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 32 nm N 0
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm E 51
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 85 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
22.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:25 2016