Modaoqing, China Page

Other names: 磨刀箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8821 Longitude 100.7070 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7887

Weather Charts


Modaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modaoqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebian (1.6 nm)
Longjie (2.0 nm)
Gekanglang (2.2 nm)
Eryiyi (3.1 nm)
Meihong (3.2 nm)
Falaichang (3.6 nm)
Libaju (3.9 nm)
Yanzitou (1.9 nm)
Huozhe (2.3 nm)
Walade (2.7 nm)
Shangchangputang (3.7 nm)
Wenqi (4.0 nm)
Changputang (1.8 nm)
Chutoushan (3.0 nm)
Dagumu (3.9 nm)
Jiujianshan (1.7 nm)
Yidila (2.9 nm)
Pingzhanghe (3.3 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 33 nm N 2
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 50 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 78 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm E 50
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 84 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
21.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
21.0 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016