Pingzhanghe, China Page

Other names: 平掌河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8271 Longitude 100.7060 Altitude (feet) 7791
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 2374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Pingzhanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yidila (1.6 nm)
Bosuodi (2.7 nm)
Falaichang (3.6 nm)
Jiujianshan (1.9 nm)
Longjie (2.9 nm)
Modaoqing (3.3 nm)
Huayuan (1.3 nm)
Yanzijiao (1.5 nm)
Guofentian (3.1 nm)
Yanfengwo (3.2 nm)
Banpo (3.2 nm)
Chutoushan (3.3 nm)
Dagumu (3.6 nm)
Dahetaoqing (1.4 nm)
Juejueling (1.7 nm)
Dusongshu (2.9 nm)
Shujie (2.9 nm)
Boluolin (3.3 nm)
Damaidi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 37 nm N 2
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 75 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 83 nm E 49
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 84 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
18.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
18.7 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:27 2016