Jiujianshan, China Page

Other names: 九尖山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8556 Longitude 100.7200 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6813

Weather Charts


Jiujianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yidila (2.4 nm)
Longjie (2.6 nm)
Gekanglang (3.5 nm)
Modaoqing (1.7 nm)
Changputang (2.6 nm)
Yanzitou (3.2 nm)
Hebian (3.2 nm)
Huozhe (4.0 nm)
Chutoushan (2.0 nm)
Dagumu (2.6 nm)
Guofentian (3.2 nm)
Yantou (3.7 nm)
Yanzijiao (1.6 nm)
Pingzhanghe (1.9 nm)
Huayuan (2.5 nm)
Dahetaoqing (3.2 nm)
Juejueling (3.6 nm)
Banpo (3.9 nm)
Yanfengwo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 35 nm N 1
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 77 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm E 49
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 85 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
20.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.4 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:00 2016