Hebian, China Page

Other names: 河边

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8973 Longitude 100.6830 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10057

Weather Charts


Hebian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gekanglang (1.0 nm)
Eryiyi (1.6 nm)
Baoyi (3.3 nm)
Hongxing (3.5 nm)
Huozhe (1.5 nm)
Meihong (1.7 nm)
Libaju (2.3 nm)
Wenqi (2.6 nm)
Wulihou (3.2 nm)
Xincun (3.9 nm)
Modaoqing (1.6 nm)
Yanzitou (2.5 nm)
Walade (2.6 nm)
Changputang (2.8 nm)
Shangchangputang (3.6 nm)
Longjie (1.9 nm)
Falaichang (3.1 nm)
Jiujianshan (3.2 nm)
Yidila (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 33 nm N 4
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 78 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm E 52
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 82 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
20.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.9 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:00 2016