Eryiyi, China Page

Other names: 耳一亦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8981 Longitude 100.6530 Altitude (feet) 7765
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 2366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10360

Weather Charts


Eryiyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eryiyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eryiyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoyi (1.8 nm)
Dashudong (2.1 nm)
Gumula (3.4 nm)
Dashuijing (3.4 nm)
Cangfang (3.7 nm)
Meihong (1.4 nm)
Libaju (1.7 nm)
Wenqi (2.7 nm)
Baosheyao (3.2 nm)
Wulihou (3.3 nm)
Gekanglang (0.9 nm)
Hebian (1.6 nm)
Huozhe (2.7 nm)
Modaoqing (3.1 nm)
Walade (3.9 nm)
Longjie (2.2 nm)
Hongxing (2.2 nm)
Falaichang (2.5 nm)
Yidila (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 33 nm N 7
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 77 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 83 nm E 52
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 81 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
19.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.0 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:30 2016