Huozhe, China Page

Other names: 火者

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9192 Longitude 100.6960 Altitude (feet) 6847
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 2086
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14168

Weather Charts


Huozhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meihong (1.7 nm)
Wenqi (1.9 nm)
Libaju (2.3 nm)
Eryiyi (2.7 nm)
Wulihou (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Kanglang (3.0 nm)
Heshangtian (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.8 nm)
Walade (1.3 nm)
Yanzitou (1.8 nm)
Shangchangputang (2.3 nm)
Changputang (2.5 nm)
Migao (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.7 nm)
Hebian (1.5 nm)
Modaoqing (2.3 nm)
Gekanglang (2.4 nm)
Longjie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 31 nm N 3
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 79 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm E 52
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 83 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
22.4 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016