Guofentian, China Page

Other names: 郭份田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8190 Longitude 100.7620 Altitude (feet) 6171
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 1880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6759

Weather Charts


Guofentian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guofentian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guofentian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzijiao (1.7 nm)
Huayuan (2.0 nm)
Jiujianshan (3.2 nm)
Dahetaoqing (3.1 nm)
Pingzhanghe (3.1 nm)
Dusongshu (3.4 nm)
Dagumu (1.8 nm)
Chutoushan (2.4 nm)
Yantou (2.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.4 nm)
Zuizi (1.8 nm)
Xiutian (2.8 nm)
Qingmulin (3.0 nm)
Banpo (1.1 nm)
Yanfengwo (1.5 nm)
Dahuangtian (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (3.6 nm)
Fawu (3.5 nm)
Chashuqing (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 37 nm N 357
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 55 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 76 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
20.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.8 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:43 2016