Dapingzhang, China Page

Other names: 大平掌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8272 Longitude 100.7860 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6618

Weather Charts


Dapingzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guofentian (1.4 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.9 nm)
Huayuan (3.4 nm)
Yantou (1.5 nm)
Dagumu (1.6 nm)
Chutoushan (2.5 nm)
Tangjia (3.2 nm)
Buzhida (4.0 nm)
Qingmulin (1.8 nm)
Changliangzi (2.9 nm)
Zuizi (1.3 nm)
Banpo (2.2 nm)
Xiutian (2.5 nm)
Yanfengwo (2.6 nm)
Fawu (3.2 nm)
Dahuangtian (3.4 nm)
Dafengyakou (3.4 nm)
Zhongcun (3.6 nm)
Dapusa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 37 nm N 355
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 55 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 77 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.5 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
22.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.1 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016