Tangjia, China Page

Other names: 唐家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8766 Longitude 100.8090 Altitude (feet) 6879
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 2096
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6093

Weather Charts


Tangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagumu (2.8 nm)
Chutoushan (3.1 nm)
Buzhida (1.0 nm)
Shangpipaqing (2.1 nm)
Yaoluoju (2.4 nm)
Laoyashan (2.5 nm)
Longjie (2.9 nm)
Hujiashan (3.8 nm)
Xiaojiaoban (3.9 nm)
Sanjia (3.8 nm)
Yejia (2.3 nm)
Shatanlang (2.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.5 nm)
Dacun (3.6 nm)
Wangjia (3.7 nm)
Shangpingzhang (3.7 nm)
Yantou (1.9 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.2 nm)
Qingmulin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 34 nm N 353
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 77 nm E 48
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
25.1 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
24.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:26 2016