Bajiaoshu, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9418 Longitude 100.8330 Altitude (feet) 7011
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 2136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Bajiaoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjie (2.2 nm)
Laoyashan (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Hujiashan (3.3 nm)
Xialuobao (1.5 nm)
Jiucun (1.8 nm)
Changpu'ao (2.4 nm)
Alutu (2.8 nm)
Shanwei (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiaoban (0.8 nm)
Dashuijing (1.6 nm)
Xiaomaidi (3.0 nm)
Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Longshu (3.3 nm)
Shangpipaqing (2.0 nm)
Yaoluoju (2.1 nm)
Yejia (2.6 nm)
Dashifang (3.3 nm)
Buzhida (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 30 nm N 350
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 50 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 74 nm E 49
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 84 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
19.1 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
28.7 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
28.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:31 2016