Shangxinfang, China Page

Other names: 上新房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9617 Longitude 101.0200 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Shangxinfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxinfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxinfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangujie (1.2 nm)
Dajiaodi (2.4 nm)
Dalongtan (2.4 nm)
Xuefang (2.6 nm)
Damadi (1.3 nm)
Kongjia (2.4 nm)
Huaxilang (2.4 nm)
Dadixin (2.8 nm)
Lubuqi (1.1 nm)
Duoyishu (1.1 nm)
Lige (1.8 nm)
Gengjiashan (2.4 nm)
Xiaoluzu (2.6 nm)
Yunnanni (3.0 nm)
Bajiaoqing (1.3 nm)
Honglishu (2.1 nm)
Libaiju (3.2 nm)
Sazhou (3.2 nm)
Daxiechang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 32 nm N 332
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 65 nm N 44
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 91 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 93 nm E 88 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
20.0 nm NE Nanhua County
30.4 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
28.7 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:30 2016