Xiaosheju, China Page

Other names: 小舍苴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0368 Longitude 100.5850 Altitude (feet) 5449
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 1660
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaosheju Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaosheju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaosheju Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuzhe (1.8 nm)
Nanjian (2.9 nm)
Yingpan (3.2 nm)
Yangmianzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongyong (2.0 nm)
Yiqiyao (2.6 nm)
Baiyanhe (3.6 nm)
Xiaolihei (4.0 nm)
Xikelang (4.3 nm)
Jiacao (1.6 nm)
Yuguanglang (2.9 nm)
Lupanglang (3.4 nm)
Duogezhe Xiacun (3.9 nm)
Dawenqi (2.1 nm)
Ganbei (3.2 nm)
Beiyao (3.4 nm)
Waxi (3.7 nm)
Dawazhe (3.9 nm)
Daju (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm N 18
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 39 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 83 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 77 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
19.0 nm N Midu County
19.0 nm NW Gongchen Tower
25.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:04 2016