Liushu, China Page

Other names: 柳树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9680 Longitude 100.5390 Altitude (feet) 7011
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 2136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liushu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qugeshao Dacun (2.5 nm)
Xiatuguanba (3.4 nm)
Dawazhe (0.9 nm)
Malishu (1.9 nm)
Dawenqi (2.8 nm)
Laozhuzhe (3.2 nm)
Wojiehe (3.2 nm)
Ganbei (1.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Daju (2.3 nm)
Baizhimao (2.8 nm)
Banqiaohe (3.4 nm)
Beiyao (3.5 nm)
Tujie (1.0 nm)
Laku (1.7 nm)
Meixing (2.5 nm)
Aliwu (3.2 nm)
Xincun (3.2 nm)
Dalongtan Shangcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 30 nm N 20
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 42 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 78 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 74 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 86 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
20.1 nm NW Gongchen Tower
21.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.3 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016