Okawatai, Japan Page

Other names: おおかわたい,オオカワタイ,大川岱,Ōkawatai

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.4543 Longitude 140.8402 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 50' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1167

Weather Charts


Okawatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okawatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okawatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towadako (0.4 nm) Ginzan (1.0 nm)
Takinosawa (2.1 nm)
Mujishi (2.7 nm)
Zenkojidaira (4.7 nm)
Dai San Obokutaira (4.3 nm)
Nurukawa (4.4 nm)
Kiriake (4.7 nm)
Obokutaira (4.7 nm)
Yasumiya (3.1 nm)
Yasumitai (3.3 nm)
Kanda (3.6 nm)
Namariyama (0.9 nm)
Oide (2.3 nm)
Hakka (2.8 nm)
Nakanotai (3.2 nm)
Towada-oyu (4.6 nm)
Shirasawa (5.2 nm)
Nakataki (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm N 338 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm W 233 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 58 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 29 nm E 77
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Lake Towada
1.8 nm E Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
2.0 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.5 nm SW Kazuno District, Akita
3.8 nm E List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:09 2016