Shirasawa, Japan Page

Other names: 白沢,しらさわ,シラサワ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3722 Longitude 140.8731 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 140° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1739

Weather Charts


Shirasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orakumae (1.7 nm)
Tsuchizawa (2.9 nm)
Towada-oyu (0.6 nm)
Hakka (2.4 nm)
Nakanotai (2.5 nm)
Oide (2.8 nm)
Yasumitai (3.3 nm)
Kanda (3.4 nm)
Yasumiya (3.6 nm)
Tomaridaki (0.3 nm)
Choshi (0.6 nm)
Nakataki (0.7 nm)
Kumatori (2.5 nm)
Owataru (2.8 nm)
Togura (3.4 nm)
Kumatori Bokujo (3.2 nm)
Takakuzure (2.2 nm)
Oginotai (2.8 nm)
Horinai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm N 339 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 48 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 29 nm E 67
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Nanataki Falls
5.5 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
5.7 nm N Lake Towada
4.9 nm NW Kazuno District, Akita
6.0 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
6.0 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
6.1 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:16 2016