Tomaridaki, Japan Page

Other names: とまりだき,止滝,トマリダキ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3721 Longitude 140.8801 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 140° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1758

Weather Charts


Tomaridaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomaridaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomaridaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirasawa (0.3 nm)
Orakumae (2.0 nm)
Takakuzure (2.4 nm)
Tsuchizawa (3.1 nm)
Nakataki (0.4 nm)
Towada-oyu (0.6 nm)
Nakanotai (2.4 nm)
Hakka (2.4 nm)
Oide (2.9 nm)
Yasumitai (3.2 nm)
Kanda (3.3 nm)
Yasumiya (3.6 nm)
Kumatori (2.2 nm)
Owataru (2.5 nm)
Togura (3.2 nm)
Kumatori Bokujo (2.9 nm)
Choshi (0.4 nm)
Oginotai (3.0 nm)
Horinai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm N 338 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm E 48 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 28 nm E 67
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
5.7 nm N Lake Towada
4.5 nm W Nanataki Falls
6.0 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
6.0 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
6.1 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.1 nm NW Kazuno District, Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:46 2016