Hakka, Japan Page

Other names: 発荷,ハッカ,はっか

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.4111 Longitude 140.8658 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 51' 57E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1017

Weather Charts


Hakka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oide (0.5 nm)
Namariyama (2.0 nm)
Okawatai (2.8 nm)
Towadako (3.0 nm)
Ginzan (3.8 nm)
Nakanotai (0.8 nm)
Yasumitai (1.7 nm)
Yasumiya (1.9 nm)
Kanda (2.0 nm)
Kumatori (3.9 nm)
Okuse (3.9 nm)
Towada-oyu (1.8 nm)
Shirasawa (2.4 nm)
Nakataki (2.3 nm)
Tomaridaki (2.4 nm)
Choshi (2.8 nm)
Orakumae (3.6 nm)
Takakuzure (4.1 nm)
Tsuchizawa (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 52 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 28 nm E 72
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
3.3 nm N Lake Towada
3.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
3.8 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.4 nm W Kazuno District, Akita
4.3 nm NE List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:09 2016